Clubs/Activities List

  • 2019 - 2020  
    CLUB/ACTIVITY ADVISOR
    Acapella Group Brian Bohrer
    Anatomy Exploration Club Mark Pellegrino
    Anime' Club Brian Kohrt
    Art Club Kat Cramer/Amanda Measer
    Asian American Club Brian Kohrt
    Audio Video Aaron Brady
    Best Buddies Amy Brenner
    Broadcast Journalism Aaron Brady
    Chess Club Victor Northrup
    Classic Film Club Brian Shafer
    Debate Club Joel Menchel/Marc Hellems
    DECA Christin Keller
    Diversity Club Monica Gebell
    Drama Club David Stimson 
    Dungeons and Dragons Terry Vanderlinden
    FBLA/Life Smarts Suzanne Fess
    Foreign Exchange Jessica Levan
    French Club Julie Danella
    Freshman Class Anne Missel/Emily Natoli Burns
    Gaming Club William Smith
    GSA/Gender Sexuality Alliance Melissa Hill
    Girls Up Katrina Devlin
    Historical Crisis Club Paul LeVan
    Homework Club M-F, 2:30 - 3:30 pm, Room 127
    Interact Club Joel Menchel/Rotary Club/Patrick Mallory
    Jazz Band Music Department
    Jazz Ensemble Music Department
    Junior Class Hillary Petroske
    Lance Express - Student Newspaper Amanda Marshall
    Latin Club Lynn Smith
    Link Crew Lynne Drake, Christin Keller, Sumara Case
    Masterminds Gary Buckert
    Math Club Lina Maine / Nancy Ramsay
    Mock Trial Joel Menchel
    Model U.N. Kathleen Shea
    National French Honor Society World Language Dept.
    National Honor Society Joel Menchel
    National Spanish Honor Society World Language Dept
    Network Program Ben Winter
    Novel Club Brian Regan
    Pegasus Brian Shafer / Brian Regan
    Political Advocates Kathleen Shea
    Programming Club Paige LaBarr/Dan Hosey
    Project Earth/Environmental Club Jill Parham
    Reality Check Ann Kane / Beth Kescemety
    Robotics Brian Holliday/Charles Profitt
    Roc2Change Emily Natoli Burns/Anne Missel
    Science Olympiad Gary Buckert
    Senior Class Lisa Backscheider
    Show Choir/Jazz Choir/Musical Brian Bohrer
    Ski Club Paul LeVan
    Sophomore Class Paul LeVan
    Sources of Strength Kat Cramer/Jennifer Marren
    Spanish Club World Language Department
    STEM Club Terry Vanderlinden
    Student Council Jessica Levan
    Student/Staff Members of the Month Sumara Case
    Tri-M  Tammy Keller
    Varsity Club Joel Menchel / Paul LeVan
    Yearbook Sharon Neveu
    Yoga & Mindfulness Ellen Stenzel