Allen Creek SEL Team

  • Michael Biondi, Principal
    Jenna Randisi, Counselor
    Debora Browne, Psychologist
    Kate Milne, Grade 4 Teacher
    Stephanie Barg, Grade 5 Teacher
    Lindsay Dryden, Grade 5 Teacher

Jefferson Road SEL Team

  • Shawn Clark, Principal
    Elizabeth Candeias, Counselor
    Valerie Kenyon, Speech Pathologist
    Kerry George, Grade 4 Teacher
    Laura Griffone, Grade 5 Teacher
    Mary Kokinda, Grade 5 Teacher
    Elizabeth Kramer, Special Education Teacher
    Terese Manfredi-Hill, Parent
    Kristin Rose, Grade 5 Teacher
    Jennifer Terenzi, Grade 3 Teacher
    Julie Wilson, Kindergarten Teacher

Mendon Center SEL Team

  • Heather Clayton, Principal
    Angie Carpin, Grade 3 Teacher
    Ashley Frame, Grade 2 Teacher
    Martha McKenna, Counselor
    Jenn Montgomery, Grade 5 Teacher
    Sandy Stewart, Instructional Challenge
    Amanda Moon, Grade 3 Teacher
    Keri Berger, Music Teacher
    Elizabeth Estes, Librarian
    Nina Talamo, ELL Teacher
    Andrea Tutino, Counselor

Park Road SEL Team

  • Mark Balsamo, Principal
    Jaclyn Joly, Speech Pathologist
    Amanda Kirkebye, Art Teacher
    Robyn Paino, Counselor
    Angela Stewart, Grade 2 Teacher

Thornell Road SEL Team

  • Roger DeBell, Principal
    Lisa Hems, Counselor
    Jackie Magioncalda, Grade 4 Teacher
    Amy Adams, Grade 4 Teacher
    Helga Lubbers, Art Teacher
    Janah Autovino, Librarian
    Katie Wells, Behavioural Specialist
    Radhika Ramesh, Educational Assistant

Barker Road SEL Team

  • Richard Vigdor, Assistant Principal
    JoElyn Sesso, Counselor
    Liesa Ehrlich, Reading Teacher
    Beth Kecskemety, Health Teacher
    Christine Hopkins, Health Teacher
    Christine Lappas, Reading Teacher
    Erin Monaghan, Social Studies Teacher
    Amy Patmore, English Teacher
    Jessica Sabbour, Learning Specialist
    Tracey Lehman, Paraprofessional


Calkins Road SEL Team

  • Joshua Walker, Principal
    Michael Falzoi, Assistant Principal
    Adrienne Ehrlich, Grade 6 Teacher
    Amy Daniels, Counselor
    Annmarie Inzana, Grade 6 Teacher
    Gregg Doughtery Herman, Grade 6 Teacher
    Michelle O'Connor, Foreign Language Teacher
    Charles Webster, Physical Education Teacher

Mendon High SEL Team

  • Laura Hefner, Assistant Principal
    Kelly Zielke, Assistant Principal
    Kristin O'Dell, English Teacher
    Megan Schlageter, Psychologist
    Kerryn Thompson, Physical Education Teacher
    Maureen O'Neill, Math Teacher
    Anne Muoio, English Teacher
    Patricia Chodak, Social Studies Teacher
    Monica Grinnell, Paraprofessional

Sutherland High SEL Team

  • Sumara Case, Assistant Principal
    Brian Bohrer, Music Vocal Teacher
    Kathleen Cramer, Art Teacher
    Kathleen Curtis, Math Teacher 
    Monica Gebell, English Teacher
    Amy Marino, Special Education Teacher
    Amanda Measer, Art Teacher
    Alyse Palumbo, Science Teacher
    Dave Pascarella, Social Worker
    Brian Regan, Librarian
    Lance Trott, Psychologist
    Susanne Reeder, SRP