Club List

  • CLUBS Adviser
    Acapella Chior Howard, Lindsey
    Allegiance Club Dietz, Jude
    American Sign Language Slominski, Michele
    Amnesty International Yager, John
    Animal Club Holliday, Stacey
    Animation Club Zakalik, Sarah
    Anime & Manga Club, merged with Animation Club Zakalik, Sarah
    Art Club Advisor Zakalik, Sarah
    ASI Club (JSA former name) Zoltoski, Erin
    Bass Fishing Club Cutaia, Kevin-BRMS
    Best Buddies Englerth, James
    Black Student Union Curtis, Katie & Muoio, Anne
    Bookstore Advisor Lasser, Brett & Burch, Kristie
    Chemistry Olymiad Johnston, Mindy
    Chess Club Nikolaou, Sam
    Computer Science Club-MHS Open
    DECA Romas, Tish & Thomas, Jillian
    Diversity Council Curtis,Katie & Muoio,Anne
    Drama/ Musical Club Hawryschuk, Kelli
    Dunegeons and Dragons Bateman,Kasey & Dougherty,Mark
    Engineering Club Pratt, Peter
    Environmental Awareness Salerno, Caitlin & Voss, Kim
    Ex. Libris Daggs, Brett
    Finance & Investment  Lasser, Brett
    First Robotic Club Holiday, Brian
    French Club Critelli, Mark
    Freshman Class Advisor DeWolfe, Ryan
    Game Design  Open
    Girl Up! Wijnaendts,Emily & Resandt Van
    GSA Nazarian, Sarah
    Guitar Club Mauks, Brandon
    Habitat for Humanity Daggs, Brett
    Interact Club Mallory,Pat-Rotary/Salerno,Caitlin
    Jazz Band Maguda, Paul
    Jazz Chior Howard, Lindsey
    Jazz Ensemble Maguda, Paul
    Jewish Culture Club Ebert, Shari
    Junior Class Advisor Holliday, Stacey & Romas, Letitia
    Latin Club Smith, Julia
    Link Crew1&2 Barry, Nicole & Patterson, Bethany
    Literary Magazine Nazarian, Sarah
    Magic the Gathering Voss, Kim
    Masterminds  Dougherty, Mark
    Math League Bonin, Erica
    Mendon Lyricists Spitz, Mallory
    Military History Rumley, Kyle
    Mock Trial Rumley, Kyle
    Model UN Yager, John
    Morning Madness Bell, Sam
    Musical Club Hawryschuk Loucs, Kelli
    Muslim Student Association Muoio, Anne
    National Honors Society Assoc. Sauer, Katie
    Newspaper Club  Curtis, Katie
    Odessey of the Minds-MHS Otto, Kris
    Pep Band Maguda, Paul
    Peer Review March, Jason
    Pittsford Community Youth Services Young, Lorraine
    Plant Club Waterbury, Kim
    Poetry Club Muoio, Anne
    Pop Culture Debate Gleeson, Stephen
    Real Food Club Slominski, Michele
    Robotics Holliday, Brian
    ROC 2 Change Patterson, Bethany
    ROCKids Connect Lanctot,Andrea
    Science Olympiad Smith, Steve
    Sea Turtle Club Mucenski, Dennis
    Senior Class Advisors Holliday, Stacey & Romas, Letitia
    Show Chior Choreographer Howard,Lindsey
    Snowsports (Ski) Club Gleeson, Stephen
    Sophomore Class Advisor Catalfano, Mark
    Sources of Strength Phillips, Kathryn
    Spanish Club Spitz, Mallory
    Stem Club Johnston, Mindy
    Strings Attached Rister, Lauren
    Student Council Advisor Daggs, Brett & Bonanno Weise Rachael
    Students Against Cancer Mendick, Claire
    TALAT Waterbury, Kim
    Technology Club Banister, Scott
    Theater Tech Club Open
    TRI-M Music Honor Society Rister, Lauren
    Varsity Club DiGiacomo, Vince
    We Dine Together Nazarian, Sarah
    Yearbook Business Advisor Warren, Todd
    Yearbook Layout Advisor Ebert, Shari

     

Related Files