MHS CLUBS & ACTIVITIES 23-24 School Year

  • ACTIVITY 

    ADVISOR 

    ACAPELLA CHOIR 

    Lindsey Howard

    ALLEGIANCE CLUB

    Jude Dietz

    AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE 

    Michele Slominski 

    AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL 

    John Yager 

    ANIMAL CLUB 

    Stacey Holliday 

    ANIMATION CLUB 

    Sarah Zakalik 

    ANIME & MANGA CLUB , MERGED W/ANIMATION CLUB

    Sarah Zakalik

    ART CLUB ADVISOR 

    Sarah Zakalik 

    ASI CLUB (JSA former name) 

    Erin Zotolski 

    BASS FISHING CLUB 

    Kevin Cutaia - BRMS 

    BEST BUDDIES 

    James Englerth 

    BLACK STUDENT UNION 

    Katie Curtis & Anne Muoio 

    BOOKSTORE ADVISOR 

    Brett Lasser & Kristie Burch 

    CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD

    Mindy Johnston 

    CHESS CLUB 

    Sam Nikolaou

    COMPUTER SCIENCE CLUB - MHS

    OPEN

    DECA CLUB  

    Letitia Romas & Jillian Thomas 

    DIVERSITY COUNCIL 

    Katie Curtis & Anne Muoio 

    DRAMA CLUB

    Kelli Loucks Hawryschuk 

    DUNGEONS & DRAGONS 

    Kasey Bateman/ Mark Dougherty

    ENGINEERING CLUB 

    Peter Pratt 

    ENVIRONMENTAL AWARENESS 

    Caitlin Salerno & Kim Voss 

    EX. LIBRIS 

    Brett Daggs 

    FINANCE & INVESTMENT CLUB 

    Brett Lasser

    FIRST ROBOTICS CLUB 

    Sean Smith

    FRENCH CLUB 

    Mark Critelli 

    FRESHMAN CLASS ADVISOR 

    Ryan DeWolfe

    GAME DESIGN 

    OPEN

    GENDER SEXUALITY ALLIANCE - GSA 

    Sarah Nazarian 

    GIRL UP 

    Emily Wijnaendts Van Resandt  

    INTERACT CLUB 

    Pat Mallory/Rotary & Caitlin Salerno   

    JAZZ BAND 

    Paul Maguda 

    JAZZ CHOIR  

    Lindsey Howard

    JAZZ ENSEMBLE 

    Paul Maguda 

    JUNIOR CLASS ADVISOR 

    Stacey Holliday/Letitia Romas 

    LATIN CLUB 

    Julia Smith 

    LINK CREW  - ADVISOR #1 

    Nicole Barry 

    LINK CREW  - ADVISOR #2 

    Bethany Patterson 

    LITERARY MAG. ADVISOR 

    Sarah Nazarian 

    MAGIC THE GATHERING 

    Kim Voss 

    MASTERMINDS 

    Mark Dougherty 

    MATH CLUB / LEAGUE

    Erica Bonin 

    MENDON LYRICISTS

    Mallory Spitz 

    MILITARY HISTORY 

    Kyle Rumley 

    MOCK TRIAL ADVISOR 

    Kyle Rumley 

    MODEL UN CLUB ADVISOR 

    John Yager 

    MORNING SHOW CLUB 

    Sam Bell

    MUSICAL CLUB

    Kelli Loucks Hawryschuk 

    MUSLIM STUDENT ASSOCIATION 

    Anne Muoio 

    NAT. HONOR SOC. ADVISOR 

    Katie Sauer 

    NEWSPAPER CLUB 

    Katie Curtis 

    ODYSSEY OF THE MIND MHS 

    Kris Otto 

    PEER REVIEW 

    Jason March 

    PEP BAND 

    Paul Maguda 

    PITTSFORD YOUTH SERVICES

    Lorraine Young

    PLANT CLUB 

    Kim Waterbury 

    POETRY CLUB

    Anne Muoio 

    POP CULTURE DEBATE

    Stephen Gleeson

    ROC TO CHANGE 

    Bethany Patterson 

    ROCK KIDS CONNECT 

    Andrea Lanctot 

    SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 

    Steve Smith 

    SENIOR CLASS ADVISOR 

    Letitia Romas & Stacey Holiday 

    SHOW CHOIR CHOREOGRAPHER 

    Lindsey Howard

    SNOWSPORTS (SKI) CLUB

    Stephen Gleeson

    SOPHOMORE CLASS ADVISOR 

    Mark Catalfano

    SOURCES OF STRENGTH 

    Kathryn Phillips 

    SPANISH CLUB 

    Mallory  Spitz 

    STEM CLUB 

    Mindy Johnston 

    STRINGS ATTACHED  

    Lauren Rister 

    STUDENT COUNCIL ADVISOR 

    Brett Daggs & Rachael Weise- Bonanno

    STUDENTS AGAINST CANCER 

    Claire Mendick

    TALAT  

    Kim Waterbury 

    TECHNOLOGY CLUB 

    Scott Banister 

    THEATER TECH CLUB

    OPEN

    TRI-M MUSIC HONOR SOCIETY 

    Lauren Rister 

    VARSITY CLUB 

    Vince DiGiacomo 

    WE DINE TOGETHER

    Sarah Nazarian 

    YEARBOOK BUSINESS ADVISOR 

    Todd Warren 

    YEARBOOK LAYOUT ADVISOR 

    Shari Ebert 

     

     

     

    12/18/2023